Central Admin building
Transportation » SUMMER SCHOOL ROUTE

SUMMER SCHOOL ROUTE

SUMMER SCHOOL ROUTE #1
SESSION 1 JUNE 7 - JULY 1 8:30 AM-12:00 PM
MONDAY thru THURSDAY
 
**SCHEDULES AND TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE**
Due to Covid-19 regulations, students will be required to wear a mask when riding the bus unless they are physically unable to wear a mask.
If your student is signed up for specialized transportation then this route schedule does not pertain to them.  A specialized route bus driver will contact you with pick-up and drop-off times if your student is assigned to specialized transportation.
 
AM ROUTE
7:43  45 Lakeview
7:49  Russell and Monroe
7:53  Conestoga
7:56  Windriver and Riverbend
7:57  Shoshone and Meadowlark
8:02  3rd Street @ Poplar Street
8:04  6th and Kimball
8:06  5th and Cedar
8:12  Park on Hatchet
8:15  933 Brownfield
8:19  Boys and Girls Club
8:21  DUES Loop
8:25  DMS
PM ROUTE
In the afternoon we will only go to the stops that we have students to drop off at, so your child/children may come home much sooner than what is listed below.  These times are accurate if we have to stop at every bus stop listed.
12:00  DMS
12:05  Leave DMS
12:09  DUES Loop
12:10  Boys and Girls Club
12:14  933 Brownfield
12:17  Park on Hatchet
1:03  5th and Cedar
1:05  6th and Kimball
1:07  3rd @ Poplar Street
1:12  Shoshone and Meadowlark
1:13  Windriver and Riverbend
1:16  Conestoga
1:29  45 Lakeview
1:45  Bus Barn
 
 
SUMMER SCHOOL ROUTE #2
SESSION 2 JULY 5 - JULY 29 8:30 AM-12:00 PM
MONDAY thru THURSDAY
 
**SCHEDULES AND TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE**
Due to Covid-19 regulations, students will be required to wear a mask when riding the bus unless they are physically unable to wear a mask.
If your student is signed up for specialized transportation then this route schedule does not pertain to them.  A specialized route bus driver will contact you with pick-up and drop-off times if your student is assigned to specialized transportation.
 
AM ROUTE
7:49  230 Orin Way
7:55  Mesa and Madora
7:58  Cheyenne & Sonora
8:00  DPS/DHS Loop
8:06  Park on Hatchet
8:11  5th & Cedar
8:13  5th & Kimball
8:15  3rd & Poplar
8:18  Boys and Girls Club
8:19  Meadowlark and Shoshone
8:21  Sweetwater and Big Horn
8:24  LaPrele Apts
8:25  DIS/DUES
PM ROUTE
In the afternoon we will only go to the stops that we have students to drop off at, so your child/children may come home much sooner than what is listed below.  These times are accurate if we have to stop at every bus stop listed.
12:00  DIS/DUES
12:05  Leave DIS/DUES
12:06  LaPrele Apts
12:09  Sweetwater and Big Horn
12:11  Meadowlark and Shoshone
12:12  Boys and Girls Club
12:15  3rd & Poplar
12:17  5th & Kimball
12:19  5th & Cedar
12:24  Park on Hatchet
12:30  DPS/DHS Loop
12:32  Cheyenne & Sonora
12:35  Mesa and Madora
12:41  230 Orin Way