Admin

Bus #4 - Alligator

Alligator
2023-2024
Orpha Route
Bus #4-Alligator
Driver: Bill Hines

  Morning
6:00 Leave Bus Garage
6:48 28 Highland Loop Road (Inactive)
6:59 Hwy 93 @ Ross Road
7:08 Hog Ranch Turnout (Inactive)
7:15 Fetterman Ranch (Drop off in Driveway)(Inactive)
7:16 Wagonhound Turnoff (Inactive)
7:18 Hwy 93 (Dalla Pull-off)
7:19 178 Hwy 93 (Inactive)
7:20 125 Hwy 93 (H&H Electric) (Inactive)
7:26 6th St @ Kimball St
7:27 6th St @ Antelope Creek Dr
7:28 Olds Dr @ Skyline Dr
7:29 604 Osborn Dr
7:30 5th St @ Kimball St (Mailboxes)
7:38 DMS
7:45 DIS/DUES
7:50 DPS/DHS
7:57 Bus Barn

 
  Afternoon
2:55 Leave DPS
3:00 219 Robin Ln (Inactive)
3:01 1218 Brownfield Rd (Ron's RV Park) (Inactive)
3:02 Robin Ln @ Brownfield Rd (Inactive)
3:03 Robin Ln @ Smylie Rd (Inactive)
3:04 1136 Smylie Rd
3:05 Smylie Rd @ W Laramie St (Inactive)
3:06 949 Smylie Rd (Inactive)
3:07 925 Smylie Rd (Inactive)
3:08 341 Brownfield Rd (Inactive)
3:10 Brownfield Rd (Chamber of Commerce)
3:20 Leave DUES/DIS
3:19 Brownfield Rd (Chamber of Commerce) (Inactive)
3:25 341 Brownfield Rd
3:21 807 Brownfield RD (Henson Fencing) (Inactive)
3:22 925 Smylie Rd (Inactive)
3:28 947 Smylie Rd @ W Laramie St
3:30 118 Bow St (Center Light Post)
3:32 Hatchet Dr (Park)
3:34 111 Feather St (Center Light Post)
3:35 922 Brownfield Rd
3:38 Plains Motel (Alley in Back) (Inactive)
3:39 830 E Richards St (Parking lot West of Waterhole)
3:35  11th St @ Hamilton St (Inactive) 
3:32 DPS/DHS
3:40 Leave DPS/DHS
3:43 Plains Motel (Alley in Back) (Inactive)
3:52 5th St @ Kimball St (Inactive)
3:53 6th St @Kimball St
3:54 605 Olds Dr
3:55 Olds Dr @ Skyline Dr
3:56 6th St @ Antelope Creek Dr
3:57  Osburn Dr @ 6th St 
4:12 125 Hwy 93 (H&H Electric) (Inactive)
4:13 178 Hwy 63 (Inactive)
4:15 198 Hwy 93 (Inactive)
4:17 Hwy 93 (Dalla Pull-out)
4:20
474 Hwy 93 (Feed Lot) (Inactive)
4:20 Hwy 93 (Wagonhound Turnoff) (Inactive)
4:22 Hwy 93 (Fetterman Ranch Driveway) (Inactive)
4:24 Hwy 93 (Before Railroad Tracks) (Inactive)
4:25 Hog Ranch Turnout (Inactive)
4:27 Hwy 93 @ Ross Road
4:47 28 Highland Loop Road (Inactive)
5:27 Bus Barn
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2023 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.