Admin

Bus #14 - Penquin

PenguinSharon Brow
2022-2023
Shawnee-Highway 18-20
Bus #14 - Penguin
Driver: Sharon Brow
Bus Cell: 359-1870

  Morning 
6:15 Leave Bus Garage
6:50 Lost Springs
6:59 Shawnee
7:00 689 Hwy 18-20
7:05 Pickinpaugh Road @ Hwy 20
7:08 295 Hwy 18-20
7:12 Orin Store
7:21 Hilltop Trailer Court- 230 Orin Way
7:23 225 Orin Way
7:24 255 Orin Way
7:25 Dove Loop - 228 Orin Way
7:27 150 Orin Way
7:28 3 Orin Way
 7:29 Budget Inn
7:31 Frontier Baptist Church
7:35 Mesa Dr. @ Madora Ave.
7:37 Cheyenne St. @ Bandera Ave.
7:38 Cheyenne St.  @ Sonora Ave.
7:40 DPS/DHS
7:45 Central Administration @ 7th St.
7:55 DMS
8:00 DUES/DIS

 
  Afternoon 
2:55 Leave DPS
2:57 Cheyenne St. @ Sonora St.
2:58 Cheyenne St. @ Bandera Ave.
3:00 Mesa Dr. @ Park Dr.
3:01 Mesa Dr. @ Cactus Ct.
3:02 Mesa Dr. @  Madora Ave.
3:03 Madora Ave. @ Park Dr.
3:15 Leave DMS
3:17 915 East Richards St.
3:21 Mesa Dr. @ Madora Ave.
3:23 Cheyenne St. @ Bandera Ave.
3:24 Cheyenne St. @ Sonora Ave.
3:28 Arrive at DPS/DHS
3:40 Leave DPS/DHS
3:42 Cheyenne St. @ Sonora Ave.
3:43 Cheyenne St. @ Bandera Ave.
3:44 Cheyenne St. @ Mesa Dr.
3:45 Mesa Dr. @ Park Dr. (At Stop Sign)
3:47 Mesa Dr. @ Cactus Ct.
3:48 Mesa Dr. @ Madora Ave.
3:50 Budget Inn
3:51 Frontier Baptist Church
3:52 3 Orin Way
3:53 150 Orin Way
3:55 Dove Loop - 228 Orin Way
3:56 225 Orin Way
3:58 Hilltop Trailer Court -230 Orin Way
3:59 249 @ 255 Orin Way
4:00 477 Orin Way
4:07 Orin Store
4:09 295 Hwy 18-20
4:11 Pickinpaugh Road @ Hwy 20
4:15 689 Hwy 18-20
4:22 Shawnee
4:27 Lost Springs
5:17 Bus Garage
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.