Admin

Bus #6 - Elephant

Elephant
2022-2023
Esterbrook/Chalk Buttes
Bus #6 Elephant
Driver: Beth Bryan
Bus Cell: 351-2318

   Morning
7:00 Leave Bus Garage
7:06 130 Esterbrook Road
7:07 15 Chalk Buttes Road
7:12 Cottonwood Drive @ Maple Drive
7:13 9 Cottonwood Drive
7:14 27 Cottonwood Drive (Crest of Hill)
7:15 Dilts Avenue @ Collins Drive
7:16 Westland Ave. @ 170 Collins Dr. (Corner)
7:19 Valley Road @ Ridgewater Lane
7:20 Rolling Plains Avenue @ Meadowgreen Place
7:21 Crestview Drive @ Meadowgreen Place
7:23  10 Lakeview Drive (Mailboxes) 
 7:26  69 Chalk Buttes Road
7:27 42 Chalk Buttes Road
7:36 DUES/DIS
7:41 DMS
7:51 DPS/DHS
 
   Afternoon
2:55 Leave DPS
2:56  12th St. @ Birch St.
2:59 10th St. @ Birch St.
3:00 7th St. @ Birch St.
3:01 5th St. @ Birch St.
3:02 5th St. @ Pine St.
3:03 6th St. @ Pine St.
3:05 5th St. @ Oak St. (Nana's Learning)
3:18 DUES/DIS
3:21 Cheyenne St. @ Sonora Ave.
3:22 Cheyenne St. @ Bandera Dr.
3:23 Cheyenne St . @ Mesa Dr.
3:23 Mesa Dr. @  Durango Dr.
3:24 Mesa Dr. @  Park Dr.
3:25 Mesa Dr. @  Madora Ave.
3:27 Madora Ave. @  Park Dr.
3:29
Madora Ave. @  Laredo Dr.
3:30 DPS/DHS
3:40 Leave DPS/DHS
3:57 15 Chalk Buttes Road
3:58  42 Chalk Buttes Road
3:59  69 Chalk Buttes Road
4:00 Valley Road @ Ridgewater Lane
4:01 Rolling Plains Avenue @ Meadowgreen Place
4:02 Meadowgreen Place @ Crestview Drive
4:03 10 Lakeview Drive (Mailboxes)
4:04 Lakeview Drive @ Ridgewater Road
4:07 Westland Avenue @ 170 Collins Drive
4:08 Cottonwood Drive @ Maple Drive
4:09 9 Cottonwood Drive
4:10 Crest of the Hill on 27 Cottonwood Dr.
4:11 Dilts Avenue @ Collins Drive
4:20 130 Esterbrook Road
4:41 Bus Garage
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.