Admin

Walker Creek - Suburban 29

2021-2022
Walker Creek
Suburban 29
Driver: Bill Hines

5:15 Start of Shift
5:30 Depart Bus Barn
6:18 390 Moore Road
6:24 1721 Walker Creek Road
6:40 Walker Creek School
7:08 1284 Flat Top Road
7:40 DMS Drop Off
7:49 DHS Drop Off
8:05 DIS/DUES Drop Off
8:10 Bus Barn
*If no Flat Top run, early leave times will be 30 minutes later

Afternoon Lineup

2:45 Arrive at Bus Barn
3:00 Depart Bus Barn
3:05 Depart DPS
3:15 Depart DMS
3:22 Depart DIS/DUES
3:44 Depart Back Parking Lot of DHS
4:00 1284 Flat Top Road
4:20 Walker Creek School
4:43 1721 Walker Creek Road
4:48 390 Moore Road
5:45 Bus Barn
*If no Flat Top run, return times will be 30 minutes earlier
**If no HS students ride, return times will be 20 minutes earlier
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.